Quality used books for readers and lifelong learners.
Modern First Editions for collectors.
 

Home    About Us    Store Policies    View Cart    Buyback    Contact Us


Search Books




Book Supplies
Recent Listings
Bargain Books

Books
Arts & Entertainment
Biographies & Memoirs
Business & Investing
Childrens Books
Computers & Internet
Entertainment
General NonFiction
Health, Mind & Body
Historical Fiction
History
Home Life
Literature & Fiction
Mystery & Thrillers
Old Books (< 1940)
Other
Parenting & Families
Poetry & Plays
Religion & Spirituality
SciFi, Fantasy, Horror
Signed First Editions
Sports

Music
Other






Books & Stuff priced for clearance !

( but still subject to our usual inspection, description, prompt safe shipping, and guarantee )

 

The fall of Japan

by William Craig
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: Previous owners name and date on half-title page, no other marks. Red cloth with black spine printing, endpaper maps. Unclipped dustjacket with original price intact, red color faded on spine, mild edge and corner wear, no rips. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. NY: The Dial Press, 1967. 3rd printing.
Our Price: $2.95

More Product Info


(Larger Image)

Dirt Eraser

Manufacturer: Absorene
ISBN: B001LJUKJK
Condition: New
Comments: New in manufacturers shrink wrap. - - Carefully packed and promptly shipped by First Class mail with tracking provided.
Our Price: $3.64




More Product Info


(Larger Image)

Ten Big Ones (Stephanie Plum, No. 10) (Stephanie Plum Novels)

by Janet Evanovich
ISBN: 0312289723
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 320 pages
Condition: Fine
DJ Condition: Fine
Comments: Clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket. No marks. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. NY: St. Martin's Press, 2004. Stated First Edition with full number line. - - Carefully packed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price: $3.99




More Product Info


(Larger Image)

Eleven on Top

by Janet Evanovich
ISBN: 0312306261
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 320 pages
Condition: Fine
DJ Condition: Fine
Comments: Clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket. No marks. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. NY: St. Martin's Press, 2005. Stated First Edition with full number line. - - Carefully packed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price: $3.99




More Product Info


(Larger Image)

Twelve Sharp (Stephanie Plum, No. 12) (Stephanie Plum Novels)

by Janet Evanovich
ISBN: 0312349483
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 320 pages
Condition: Fine
DJ Condition: Fine
Comments: Clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket. No marks. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. NY: St. Martin's Press, 2006. Stated First Edition with full number line. - - Carefully packed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price: $3.99




More Product Info


(Larger Image)

Crescent City

by Belva Plain
ISBN: 0385293542
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 429 pages
Condition: Near Fine
DJ Condition: Near Fine
Comments: No marks. Clean hardcover in unclipped dustjacket with light (almost negligible) shelf wear. Binding straight, corners square. NY: Delacorte Press, 1984. Stated First Printing. Authors fourth novel. - - Carefully packed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price: $3.25




More Product Info


(Larger Image)

Smartbomb: The Quest for Art, Entertainment, and Big Bucks in the Videogame Revolution

by Heather Chaplin, Aaron Ruby
ISBN: 1565125452
Binding/Media: Paperback - 304 pages
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Crisp new paperback with publishers mark on bottom edge. Tight square binding with no spine creases. 2006 Algonquin Books, Chapel Hill NC. x, 287 pages. - - Carefully packed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price: $3.50




More Product Info


(Larger Image)

The Fourth Man

by K.O. Dahl (Translator: Don Bartlett)
ISBN: 0312540574
Binding/Media: Paperback - 288 pages
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: No marks. Clean paperback with light wear, including fold of top front corner, mild bump across the spine about an inch from the top. Binding straight with no spine creases. - - In Amazon's warehouse for immediate fulfillment. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price: $3.98




More Product Info


(Larger Image)

The life of Maxwell Anderson

by Alfred S Shivers
ISBN: 0812827899
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 397 pages
Condition: Fine
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: No marks. Clean hardcover in unclipped dustjacket with light shelf wear and a 1/8" tear at top front. Binding and corners square. Beige matte dustjacket ideally designed to attract smudges. NY: Stein and Day, 1983. Stated First published 1983 with no printings indicated. xx, 397 p., [13] p. of b&w photos. - - Carefully boxed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price: $3.99




More Product Info


(Larger Image)

Scruples Two

by Judith Krantz
ISBN: 0517582287
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 517 pages
Condition: Fine
DJ Condition: Fine
Comments: Clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket. SIGNED by author on front free endpaper with personalized inscription, no other marks. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. NY: Crown, 1992. Stated First Edition with full number line. - - Carefully boxed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price: $2.75




More Product Info


Number found:109

Page 1 of 11

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 11 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 4Shadows Books. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About Us  |  Store Policies  |  View Cart  |  Buyback  |  Condition Grades  |  Contact Us

4Shadows Books
1892 West Point Dr.
Cherry Hill, NJ 08003-2850

Background texture provided by GRSites.com

1.48