Quality used books for readers and lifelong learners.
Modern First Editions for collectors.
 

Home    About Us    Store Policies    View Cart    Buyback    Contact Us


Search Books




Current Category
Books
   General NonFiction

All Categories


Recently Viewed Items
Aptana RadRails: An IDE for Rails Development by by Javier Ramirez
Configuring and Tuning Databases on the Solaris Platform (Solaris Series) by by Allan N. Packer; Sun Microsystems Press
Designing a Total Data Solution: Technology, Implementation, and Deployment by by Editor-Roxanne Burkey; Editor-Charles V. Breakfield
In Search of Clusters (2nd Edition) by by Gregory Pfister






Books >> General NonFiction
 


(Larger Image)

Farewell Espana: The World of the Sephardim Remembered

by Howard M. Sachar
Binding/Media: Paperback
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: No marks. Almost like new, clean paperback with faint signs of wear. Binding square with no spine creases. - - Easily removable inventory label, shrinkwrapped and in Amazon's warehouse. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price: $10.80

More Product Info


(Larger Image)

Female Perversions

by Louise Kaplan
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine
DJ Condition: Near Fine
Comments: No marks. Almost like new, clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket. Mild wrinkle at the spine ends, touch of rub at the corners. Binding and corners square. NY: Nan A. Talese / Doubleday, 1990. 580 p. - - Easily removable inventory label, shrinkwrapped and in Amazon's warehouse. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price: $15.98

More Product Info


(Larger Image)

Fifty Famous Liners

by William H. Miller
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: No marks. Almost like new, clean hardcover in unclipped dustjacket. Mild jacket wear includes a few surface scratches. Binding and corners square. NY: W.W. Norton, 1982. 4th printing. 233 pages. - - Easily removable inventory label, shrinkwrapped and in Amazon's warehouse. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price: $11.45

More Product Info


(Larger Image)

Fleet Tactics: Theory and Practice

by Wayne P. Hughes
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: No marks, a few page corners were folded. Clean hardcover in dustjacket with light wear. Binding and corners square. Annapolis: Naval Institute Press, 1986. 3rd printing. xvi, 316 p. - - Easily removable inventory label, shrinkwrapped and in Amazon's warehouse. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price: $12.98

More Product Info


(Larger Image)

Fragrance: The Story of Perfume from Cleopatra to Chanel

by Edwin T. Morris
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine
DJ Condition: Near Fine
Comments: No marks. Clean hardcover in unclipped dustjacket with faint shelf wear. Binding and corners square. NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1984. 2nd printing. - - Easily removable inventory label, shrinkwrapped and in Amazon's warehouse. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price: $26.00

More Product Info


(Larger Image)

Freedom on My Mind

by Editor-Manning Marable; Editor-John McMillian; Editor-Nishani Frazier
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Condition: New
Comments: Fresh new hardcover in crisp dustjacket. No marks, negligible wear. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. NY: Columbia University Press, 2003. 1st printing. xviii, 734 pages. - - Carefully packed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price: $39.00

More Product Info


(Larger Image)

From Politics Past to Politics Future: An Integrated Analysis of Current and Emergent Paradigms

by Alan Mayne
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Condition: New
Comments: New hardcover, fresh and clean. No marks. Tight and square, sharp corners. Gray cloth with maroon and gilt print front and spine, no dustjacket issued. Praeger Publishers, Westport CT, 1999 1st printing. xiii, 316 pages. Bibliography, index. - - Carefully packed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price: $14.40

More Product Info


(Larger Image)

From Protest to Politics: The New Black Voters in American Elections (Russell...

by Katherine Tate
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Condition: Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: Hardcover with dustjacket, light highlighting throughout. Some mild corner and edge wear to jacket. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. Harvard University Press, 1993. - - Carefully packed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price: $6.10

More Product Info


(Larger Image)

Funding Evil, Updated: How Terrorism is Financed and How to Stop It

by Rachel Ehrenfeld
Binding/Media: Paperback
Condition: Collectible: Very Good
Comments: Almost like new, clean paperback with light cover wear. SIGNED by author with brief personalized inscription on the title page, no other marks. Binding straight with no spine creases. - - Easily removable inventory label, shrinkwrapped and in Amazon's warehouse. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price: $5.99

More Product Info


(Larger Image)

Gangbangers: Understanding The Deadly Minds Of America's Street Gangs

by Loren W. Christensen
Binding/Media: Paperback
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: No marks. Crisp, clean paperback. Square binding with no spine creases. - - Easily removable inventory label, shrinkwrapped and in Amazon's warehouse. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price: $11.98

More Product Info
Number found:302

Page 9 of 31

Prev 1 2 ... 7 8 9 10 11 ... 30 31 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 4Shadows Books. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About Us  |  Store Policies  |  View Cart  |  Buyback  |  Condition Grades  |  Contact Us

4Shadows Books
1892 West Point Dr.
Cherry Hill, NJ 08003-2850

Background texture provided by GRSites.com

3.45