Quality used books for readers and lifelong learners.
Modern First Editions for collectors.
Home
About Us
Store Policies
View Cart
Buyback
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Books
Historical Fiction
All Categories
Recently Viewed Items
The French Admiral by by Dewey Lambdin
Milton's Ode on the Morning of Christ's Nativity, L'Allegro, Il Penseroso and Lycidas (Pitt Press Series) by by A. W. Verity
Postmarked Yesteryear: Art of the Holiday Postcard by by Pamela Apkarian-Russell
Deadhead by by Carleton Carpenter
Books >> Historical Fiction
(Larger Image)
1861 A Time For Glory (Civil War Soldier) (Bk. 1)
by R. B. Greenwalt
ISBN:
0977658201
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 239 pages
Condition:
Good+
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
Lightly used ex-lib hardcover with typical library stamps and stickers, unclipped dustjacket in mylar cover. Clean text, binding and corners square. Blue/Gray Press, 2006. The Civil War Soldier Series, Book One. - - In Amazon's warehouse for immediate fulfillment. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price:
$13.50
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
1906: A Novel
by James Dalessandro
ISBN:
0811843130
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 364 pages
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Near Fine
Comments:
NO marks. Fresh, clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket. Vertical crease in front flap, else fine. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. San Farncisco: Chronicle Books, 2004. First Edition with full number line. 361 pages. - - Carefully packed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$12.00
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
1906: A Novel
by James Dalessandro
ISBN:
0811843130
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 364 pages
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
NO marks. Clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket. Binding and corners square. San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 2004. First Edition with full number line. 361 pages. - - In Amazon's warehouse for immediate fulfillment. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price:
$14.99
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
A Beautiful Blue Death (Charles Lenox Mysteries)
by Charles Finch
ISBN:
0312359772
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 320 pages
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
No marks. Clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket. Binding and corners square. Authors first novel, nominated for an Agatha Award and named one of Library Journal's Best Books of 2007, one of only five mystery novels on the list. NY: Minotaur Books, 2007. 2nd printing. 309 pages. - - Shrinkwrapped and in Amazon's warehouse. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price:
$43.00
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
A Beautiful Blue Death (Charles Lenox Mysteries)
by Charles Finch
ISBN:
0312359772
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 320 pages
Condition:
Very Good-
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
No marks. Clean hardcover in unclipped dustjacket with light edge wear. Binding straight, top back corner bent. Authors first novel, nominated for an Agatha Award and named one of Library Journal's Best Books of 2007, one of only five mystery novels on the list. NY: Minotaur Books, 2007. 3rd printing. 309 pages. - - Shrinkwrapped and in Amazon's warehouse. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price:
$26.00
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
A Beautiful Blue Death (Charles Lenox Mysteries)
by Charles Finch
ISBN:
0312359772
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 320 pages
Condition:
Near Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
No marks. Clean hardcover with a mild ripple near the top of 10 pages, crisp unclipped dustjacket. Binding and corners square. Authors first novel, nominated for an Agatha Award and named one of Library Journal's Best Books of 2007, one of only five mystery novels on the list. NY: Minotaur Books, 2007. Stated First Edition with full number line, 1st printing. 309 pages. - - Carefully packed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$40.00
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
A Body in the Bathhouse
by Lindsey Davis
ISBN:
0892967714
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 304 pages
Condition:
Very Good+
DJ Condition:
Very Good+
Comments:
No marks. Clean hardcover in unclipped dustjacket with light edge wear. A hint of tanning at the page edges. Binding square, lower corners gently bumped. A Marcus Didius Falco Mystery. NY: Mysterious Press, 2002. First US Edition with full number line. 354 pages. - - Carefully packed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$15.00
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
A Body in the Bathhouse
by Lindsey Davis
ISBN:
0892967714
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 304 pages
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
No marks. Clean hardcover, crisp unclipped dustjacket. A hint of tanning at the page edges. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. NY: Mysterious Press, 2002. First US Edition with full number line. 354 pages. - - Shrinkwrapped and in Amazon's warehouse. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price:
$17.98
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
A Bone of Contention: The Second Chronicle of Matthew Bartholomew
by Susanna Gregory
ISBN:
031216792X
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 288 pages
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
No marks. Clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. NY: St. Martin's Press, 1997. Stated First US Edition with full number line. 375 p. - - Easily removable inventory label, shrinkwrapped and in Amazon's warehouse. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price:
$20.00
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
A Close Run Thing (Wellington's Infantry)
by Allan Mallinson
ISBN:
0553111140
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 320 pages
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
No marks. Clean hardcover in unclipped dustjacket with light shelf wear. Binding with a slight lean, corners square. NY: Bantam, 1999. First US Edition with full number line. 306 pages. - - Shrinkwrapped and in Amazon's warehouse. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price:
$15.00
More Product Info
Number found:302
Page 1 of 31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
31
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 4Shadows Books. All rights reserved.
Home
|
About Us
|
Store Policies
|
View Cart
|
Buyback
|
Condition Grades
|
Contact Us
4Shadows Books
1892 West Point Dr.
Cherry Hill, NJ 08003-2850
Background texture provided by
GRSites.com
1.03