Quality used books for readers and lifelong learners.
Modern First Editions for collectors.
 

Home    About Us    Store Policies    View Cart    Buyback    Contact Us


Search Books




Current Category
Books
   Home Life

All Categories


Recently Viewed Items
The French Admiral by by Dewey Lambdin
Milton's Ode on the Morning of Christ's Nativity, L'Allegro, Il Penseroso and Lycidas (Pitt Press Series) by by A. W. Verity
Postmarked Yesteryear: Art of the Holiday Postcard by by Pamela Apkarian-Russell
Deadhead by by Carleton Carpenter






Books >> Home Life
 


(Larger Image)

15-Minute Vegetarian Recipes: 200 Quick, Easy, and Delicious Recipes the Whole Family Will Love

by Susann Geiskopf-Hadler, Mindy Toomay
ISBN: 1592331769
Binding/Media: Paperback - 256 pages
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: No marks. Almost like new, clean paperback with light cover wear. Binding tight and square with no spine creases. - - Easily removable inventory label, shrinkwrapped and in Amazon's warehouse. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price: $10.90




More Product Info


(Larger Image)

8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog

by Shawn Messonnier
ISBN: 1579547257
Binding/Media: Paperback - 256 pages
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: Crisp new paperback with small black dot on outside edge. Binding straight with no spine creases. 2003 Rodale Books. x, 246 pages including appendices and index. - - Carefully packed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price: $3.95




More Product Info


(Larger Image)

Chateau Cuisine

by Anne Willan, Christopher Baker (Photographer: Christopher Baker)
ISBN: 0026299550
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 224 pages
Condition: Near Fine
DJ Condition: Near Fine
Comments: No marks. Almost like new, clean hardcover in unclipped dustjacket with light edge wear. Binding square, lower corners and spine tail gently bumped. NY: Macmillan, 1993. Full number line. 224 p., color photos throughout. - - Easily removable inventory label, shrinkwrapped and in Amazon's warehouse. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price: $13.00




More Product Info


(Larger Image)

Inside Today's Home

by Luann Nissen, Ray Faulkner, Sarah Faulkner
ISBN: 0030554926
Binding/Media: Paperback - 672 pages
Condition: Used: Good
Comments: 6th ed paperback with scattered bright green highlighting throughout. Creases to corners of the back cover and other light cover wear. Used stamp to bottom edge and stickers to back cover. Binding square with no spine creases. Good reading copy. - - Carefully packed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price: $10.00




More Product Info


(Larger Image)

Old Original Bookbinder's Restaurant cookbook

by Judith Frazin
ISBN: 0963118900
Binding/Media: Paperback - 194 pages
Condition: Used: Very Good
Comments: No marks. Almost like new, clean trade paperback with light cover wear. Binding tight and square with no spine creases. Philadelphia: Old Original Bookbinder's Restaurant, 1991. 194 pages. - - Carefully packed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price: $3.99




More Product Info


(Larger Image)

Plank Cooking: The Essence of Natural Wood

by Scott Haugen, Tiffany Haugen
ISBN: 1571883320
Binding/Media: Spiral-bound - 152 pages
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: No marks. Clean softcover over spiral binding. - - Easily removable inventory label, shrinkwrapped and in Amazon's warehouse. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price: $11.97




More Product Info


(Larger Image)

Real Boys Workbook: The Definitive Guide to Understanding and Interacting with Boys of All Ages

by William S. Pollack, Kathleen Cushman
ISBN: 0375755268
Binding/Media: Paperback - 400 pages
Condition: Used: Like New
Comments: No marks. Crisp, clean paperback. Binding tight and square with no spine creases. - - Shrinkwrapped and in Amazon's warehouse. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price: $7.98




More Product Info


(Larger Image)

Southern Living Cookbook

by Southern Living Ed
ISBN: 0848707095
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 519 pages
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: No marks. Clean hardcover with glossy illustrated boards. Faint shelf wear only. Binding square. Out of print classic. - - In Amazon's warehouse for immediate fulfillment. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price: $43.50




More Product Info


(Larger Image)

Southern Living Cookbook

by Southern Living Ed
ISBN: 0848707095
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 519 pages
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: None
Comments: No marks. Clean hardcover with glossy illustrated boards, wrinkle to the lamination at bottom front corner and a 1/4" tear to the base of the spine. Binding and corners square. Out of print classic. - - Carefully boxed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price: $43.00




More Product Info


(Larger Image)

The Arts and Crafts Lifestyle and Design

by Wendy Hitchmough (Photographer: Martin Charles)
ISBN: 0823003140
Binding/Media: Hardcover - 192 pages
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: No marks. Almost like new, clean hardcover in unclipped dustjacket. Lower front corner gently bumped, jacket with mild shelf wear. Binding tight and square. Watson-Guptill Publications, New York, 2000 1st printing. 192 pages. A grand tour of grand estates shows the classic lines, exquisite craftsmanship, timeless beauty and sublime color that exemplified the revolutionary arts and crafts movement at the dawn of the 20th century. Lavishly illustrated on heavy stock paper. - - In Amazon's warehouse for immediate fulfillment. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price: $15.95




More Product Info
Number found:11

Page 1 of 2

1 2 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 4Shadows Books. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About Us  |  Store Policies  |  View Cart  |  Buyback  |  Condition Grades  |  Contact Us

4Shadows Books
1892 West Point Dr.
Cherry Hill, NJ 08003-2850

Background texture provided by GRSites.com

1.25