Quality used books for readers and lifelong learners.
Modern First Editions for collectors.
Home
About Us
Store Policies
View Cart
Buyback
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Books
Literature & Fiction
All Categories
Narrow by Category
General
Genre Fiction
Recently Viewed Items
1861 A Time For Glory (Civil War Soldier) (Bk. 1) by by R. B. Greenwalt
85 Days: The Last Campaign of Robert Kennedy. by by Jules Witcover
8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog by by Shawn Messonnier
Inside Today's Home by by Luann Nissen; Ray Faulkner; Sarah Faulkner
Books >> Literature & Fiction
(Larger Image)
An Irish Country Doctor
by Patrick Taylor
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Very Good+
Comments:
No marks. Clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket, a bit of rub wear to the top back corner else fine. Binding and corners square. NY: Forge, 2007. Stated First Edition with full number line, 1st printing. - - Easily removable inventory label, shrinkwrapped and in Amazon's warehouse. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price:
$15.00
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
An Irish Country Village
by Patrick Taylor
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Near Fine
Comments:
No marks. Almost like new, clean hardcover in unclipped dustjacket with mild rub to top front corner. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. NY: Forge Books, 2008. Stated First Edition with full number line. 431 pages. - - Easily removable inventory label, shrinkwrapped and in Amazon's warehouse. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price:
$11.50
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
An Irish Country Village
by Patrick Taylor
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
Pen line on front endpaper, no other marks. Clean hardcover, unclipped dustjacket with light wear and a wrinkle at bottom of front panel. Binding straight, corners square. NY: Forge Books, 2008. Stated First Edition with full number line. 431 pages. - - Shrinkwrapped and in Amazon's warehouse. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price:
$8.95
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
An Outrageous Affair
by Penny Vincenzi
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Near Fine
DJ Condition:
Near Fine
Comments:
No marks. Almost like new, clean hardcover in unclipped dustjacket. Light wear at the spine ends, else fine. Binding and corners square. NY: Overlook, 2008. First Edition with full number line. 624 pages. - - Shrinkwrapped and in Amazon's warehouse. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price:
$4.80
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
And This Too Shall Pass
by E. Lynn Harris
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Near Fine
Comments:
Clean hardcover in unclipped dustjacket. Slight wrinkle to jacket edge at top of spine, otherwise flawless. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. NY: Doubleday, 1996. Stated First Edition with full number line. ix, 347 pages. - - Carefully packed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$15.00
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
Angelology: A Novel
by Danielle Trussoni
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
Clean hardcover, crisp unclipped dustjacket in archival cover. Signed by author to the title page without inscription, no other marks. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. NY: Viking, 2010. Stated First Edition with full number line, 1st printing. 452 p. - - Carefully boxed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$38.00
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
Angelology: A Novel
by Danielle Trussoni
Binding/Media:
Paperback
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
No marks. Clean paperback with light cover wear. Binding square with no spine creases. - - Easily removable inventory label, shrinkwrapped and in Amazon's warehouse. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price:
$6.98
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
Any Human Heart
by William Boyd
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
No marks. Clean hardcover in unclipped dustjacket with light wear and a mild wrinkle near the top back corner, now in Brodart cover. Binding and corners square. Basis for the PBS Mini-series. NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 2003. Stated First American Edition with no printings indicated, 1st printing. Dated 2/2003 at the bottom of the back flap. - - Carefully boxed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$75.00
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
Arranged Marriage
by Chitra Divakaruni
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
Signed by author without inscription on an Anchor Books bookplate, pasted to ffep. No other marks. Hardcover in unclipped dustjacket with light shelf wear only. Binding straight, corners square. NY: Doubleday, 1995. 3rd printing. - - In Amazon's warehouse for immediate fulfillment. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price:
$7.50
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
Bella Mafia: A Novel
by Lynda La Plante
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good+
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
No marks. Clean hardcover in unclipped dustjacket with light wear. Binding straight, corners square. NY: William Morrow, 1991. Stated First Edition with full number line. - - Carefully packed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$3.99
More Product Info
Number found:228
Page 2 of 23
Prev
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
23
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 4Shadows Books. All rights reserved.
Home
|
About Us
|
Store Policies
|
View Cart
|
Buyback
|
Condition Grades
|
Contact Us
4Shadows Books
1892 West Point Dr.
Cherry Hill, NJ 08003-2850
Background texture provided by
GRSites.com
2.42