Quality used books for readers and lifelong learners.
Modern First Editions for collectors.
Home
About Us
Store Policies
View Cart
Buyback
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Books
Literature & Fiction
All Categories
Narrow by Category
General
Genre Fiction
Recently Viewed Items
1861 A Time For Glory (Civil War Soldier) (Bk. 1) by by R. B. Greenwalt
85 Days: The Last Campaign of Robert Kennedy. by by Jules Witcover
8 Weeks to a Healthy Dog by by Shawn Messonnier
Inside Today's Home by by Luann Nissen; Ray Faulkner; Sarah Faulkner
Books >> Literature & Fiction
(Larger Image)
Marathon Man
by William Goldman
Binding/Media:
Paperback
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
No marks. Almost like new, clean paperback with light cover wear. Binding straight with no spine creases. - - Shrinkwrapped and in Amazon's warehouse. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price:
$8.50
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
Mary and O'Neil
by Justin Cronin
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Near Fine
DJ Condition:
Near Fine
Comments:
No marks. Clean hardcover in unclipped matte dustjacket with mild spine end wrinkle only, in a fresh archival cover. Binding tight and square, corners square. NY: The Dial Press, 2001. First Edition with full number line. Authors first book. - - Shrinkwrapped and in Amazon's warehouse. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price:
$24.00
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
Metro
by Alexander Kaletski
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Very Good+
Comments:
No marks. Clean hardcover in unclipped dustjacket with light edge wear. Binding straight, corners square. NY: Viking, 1985. First Edition (stated First published in 1985), with no additional printings indicated. Illustrated by the author. 374 pages.
Our Price:
$12.00
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
Midnight Man (Midnight Series, Book 1)
by Lisa Marie Rice
Binding/Media:
Paperback
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
No marks. Crisp, clean paperback with a faint crease to the front cover. - - Carefully packed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$7.99
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
Modern Classic Writers (Essential Bibliography of American Fiction)
by Matthew Joseph Bruccoli; Editor-Judith S. Baughman
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
No marks. Fresh, clean hardcover in crisp dustjacket. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. NY: Facts on File, 1994. xii, 99 p. - Bruccoli was the preeminent expert on F. Scott Fitzgerald. He also wrote about writers such as Ernest Hemingway, Thomas Wolfe and John O'Hara, and was editor of the Dictionary of Literary Biography. "Modern Classic Writers" features primary and secondary bibliographies of William Faulkner, F. Scott Fitzgerald, Ernest Hemingway, John Steinbeck, Robert Penn Warren, and Thomas Wolfe.
Our Price:
$10.00
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
Mona in the Promised Land
by Gish Jen
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
No marks. Clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. Authors second novel. NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. Stated First Edition with no printings indicated. 304 p. - - Shrinkwrapped and in Amazon's warehouse. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price:
$10.00
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
Money Wanders: A Novel
by Eric Dezenhall
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
No marks. Fresh, clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. NY: Thomas Dunne Books, 2002. Stated First Edition with full number line, 1st printing. 338 pages. Author's first novel. - - In Amazon's warehouse for immediate fulfillment. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price:
$6.98
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
Mr. Mani
by Abraham B. Yehoshua
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
No marks inside or out. Clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket. Binding and corners square. Translated from the Hebrew by Hillel Halkin. NY: Doubleday, 1992. Stated First Edition with full number line. 368 p. - - Easily removable inventory label, shrinkwrapped and in Amazon's warehouse. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price:
$12.00
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
My Name Is Asher Lev
by Chaim Potok
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good+
DJ Condition:
Very Good+
Comments:
No marks. Clean hardcover in black cloth with gilt spine print, black topstain. Binding tight and square, top corners gently bumped. Unclipped ($7.95) dustjacket with light shelf wear. Authors third novel. NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1972. Stated First Edition with no printings indicated, 1st printing. 369 pp. - - Wrapped, boxed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$39.00
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
Myths And Motifs In Literature
by David J. Burrows
Binding/Media:
Paperback
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
Black line to bottom edge, no other marks. Paperback with light cover wear. Binding square with no spine creases. - - Easily removable inventory label, shrinkwrapped and in Amazon's warehouse. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price:
$9.90
More Product Info
Number found:228
Page 9 of 23
Prev
1
2
...
7
8
9
10
11
...
22
23
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 4Shadows Books. All rights reserved.
Home
|
About Us
|
Store Policies
|
View Cart
|
Buyback
|
Condition Grades
|
Contact Us
4Shadows Books
1892 West Point Dr.
Cherry Hill, NJ 08003-2850
Background texture provided by
GRSites.com
2.17