Quality used books for readers and lifelong learners.
Modern First Editions for collectors.
Home
About Us
Store Policies
View Cart
Buyback
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Books
Mystery & Thrillers
All Categories
Narrow by Category
Vintage
Recently Viewed Items
7 Steps to Midnight by by Richard Matheson
A Landing on the Sun: A Novel by by Michael Frayn
Almost Home: A Novel by by Pam Jenoff
A Lost Paradise by by Junichi Watanabe; Translator-Julie Carpenter
Books >> Mystery & Thrillers
(Larger Image)
Arc Light
by Eric Harry
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Near Fine
Comments:
No marks. Clean tight hardcover, in crisp unclipped dustjacket with faint wrinkle at spine head. Binding and corners square. The title on the spine is a bit lighter than on the front panel, may be lightly sunned. NY: Simon & Schuster, 1994. First Edition with full number line, 1st printing. 551 pages. Author's first novel. Accidental nuclear war, oops. - - Wrapped, boxed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$50.00
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
Arc Light
by Eric Harry
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Near Fine
DJ Condition:
Near Fine
Comments:
No marks. Almost like new, clean hardcover in unclipped dustjacket with light shelf wear, mild wrinkle to bottom front edge. Binding tight and square, corners barely bumped. NY: Simon & Schuster, 1994. First Edition with full number line. 551 pages. Author's first novel. - - Easily removable inventory label, shrinkwrapped and in Amazon's warehouse. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price:
$26.00
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
Ash Child (Gabriel Du Pre Novels)
by Peter Bowen
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
NO marks. Clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. NY: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2002. 2nd printing. 214 p. - - Carefully packed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$20.00
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
Assassin: A Novel
by Ted Bell
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
NO marks. Clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket. Binding and corners square. Authors second novel, again featuring Alex Hawke. NY: Atria Books, 2004. First Edition (stated First Atria Books hardcover edition) with full number line, 1st printing. 433 p. - - Shrinkwrapped and in Amazon's warehouse. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price:
$15.98
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
Badlands: A Novel of Suspense
by Richard Montanari
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
Clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket. No marks, negligible wear. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. NY: Ballantine, 2008. Stated First Edition with full number line. - - Carefully packed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$14.99
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
Beautiful Ghosts
by Eliot Pattison
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
No marks. Clean hardcover in unclipped dustjacket with faint edge wear. Binding and corners square. The fourth Shan Tao Yun novel by the Edgar Award-winning author. NY: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2004. Stated First Edition with full number line. 360 p. - - Easily removable inventory label, shrinkwrapped and in Amazon's warehouse. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price:
$14.95
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
Beautiful Lies: A Novel
by Lisa Unger
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
No marks. Clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. NY: Shaye Areheart, 2006. Stated First Edition with full number line 10..1. Authors first novel. - - Carefully packed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$6.99
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
Bells for the Dead (A Crime Club Selection)
by Kathleen Moore Knight
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Fair
Comments:
Previous owners name and date (March 1943) to front endpaper, no other marks. Hardcover in green cloth with gray print on spine and front. Binding square, mild bumps and rub to extremities, page edges tanned. Unclipped ($2.00) dustjacket about 95% complete, backpanel/flap separated from spine and other major tears to spine. A few small pieces of filmoplast tape used to hold it together in a clear archival cover. Garden City: Doubleday, Doran and Co. for The Crime Club, 1942. Stated First Edition, NAP, 1st printing. 300 p. - - Carefully packed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$25.00
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
Below Zero (Joe Pickett)
by C. J. Box
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
NO marks. Clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2009. First Edition with full number line. 342 p. - - Easily removable inventory label, shrinkwrapped and in Amazon's warehouse. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price:
$14.99
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
Berlin: A Novel
by Pierre Frei; Translator-Anthea Bell
Binding/Media:
Paperback
Condition:
Used: Like New
Comments:
No marks or wear. Crisp, clean trade paperback. Binding tight and square with no spine creases. NY: Grove Press, 2007. 425 pages. - - In Amazon's warehouse for immediate fulfillment. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price:
$6.48
More Product Info
Number found:543
Page 5 of 55
Prev
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
54
55
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 4Shadows Books. All rights reserved.
Home
|
About Us
|
Store Policies
|
View Cart
|
Buyback
|
Condition Grades
|
Contact Us
4Shadows Books
1892 West Point Dr.
Cherry Hill, NJ 08003-2850
Background texture provided by
GRSites.com
1.78