Quality used books for readers and lifelong learners.
Modern First Editions for collectors.
Home
About Us
Store Policies
View Cart
Buyback
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Books
Mystery & Thrillers
All Categories
Narrow by Category
Vintage
Recently Viewed Items
7 Steps to Midnight by by Richard Matheson
A Landing on the Sun: A Novel by by Michael Frayn
Almost Home: A Novel by by Pam Jenoff
A Lost Paradise by by Junichi Watanabe; Translator-Julie Carpenter
Books >> Mystery & Thrillers
(Larger Image)
When the Thrill Is Gone (Leonid McGill)
by Walter Mosley
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
No marks. Clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket in a fresh archival cover. Binding and corners square. NY: Riverhead Books, 2011. First Edition with full number line, 1st printing. - - Carefully packed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$16.00
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
Where Serpents Lie
by T. Jefferson Parker
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
Clean hardcover, crisp unclipped dustjacket in clear archival cover. Signed by author to the title page without inscription, dated 2/9/98, no other marks. Binding and corners square. NY: Hyperion Books, 1998. Stated First Edition with full number line, 1st printing. - - Carefully boxed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$10.00
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
Where the Dead Lay
by David Levien
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
No marks. Clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket. Binding and corners square. NY: Doubleday, 2009. Stated First Edition with full number line, 1st printing. - - Easily removable inventory label, shrinkwrapped and in Amazon's warehouse. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price:
$21.95
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
White Butterfly (Easy Rawlins Mysteries)
by Walter Mosley
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
Clean hardcover, crisp unclipped ($19.95) dustjacket in archival cover. Signed by author on title page, without inscription. Binding and corners square. The third Easy Rawlins novel. NY: W W Norton, 1992. First Edition with full number line. 272 p. - - Carefully boxed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$60.00
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
White House
by David Hagberg
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
No marks. Clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. NY: Forge Books, 1999. Stated First Edition with full number line. 380 pages. A Kirk McGarvey thriller. - - Shrinkwrapped and in Amazon's warehouse. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price:
$18.90
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
White Jazz
by James Ellroy
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Near Fine
Comments:
No marks. Clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket, faint tanning at the jacket edges. Binding tight and square. NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1992. Stated American Edition with no additional printings indicated, 1st printing. - - Easily removable inventory label, shrinkwrapped and in Amazon's warehouse. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price:
$18.50
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
Winter of the Wolf Moon: A Mystery (Alex McKnight Mysteries)
by Steve Hamilton
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
Clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket. Signed by author to the title page, with quote and inscription "To Ben." No other marks. Tight and square with sharp corners. Authors second novel, following his Edgar and Shamus Award winning debut "A Cold Day in Paradise". NY: Thomas Dunne / St. Martin's Minotaur, 2000. Stated First Edition with full number line, 1st printing. - - Wrapped, boxed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$15.00
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
Winter of the Wolf Moon: A Mystery (Alex McKnight Mysteries)
by Steve Hamilton
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
Clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket. Signed by author to the title page without inscription. No other marks. Tight and square with sharp corners. Authors second novel, following his Edgar and Shamus Award winning debut "A Cold Day in Paradise". NY: Thomas Dunne / St. Martin's Minotaur, 2000. Stated First Edition with full number line, 1st printing. - - Carefully boxed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$20.00
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
Winterkill
by C. J. Box
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Near Fine
DJ Condition:
Near Fine
Comments:
No marks. Clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket. A 2" surface scratch to the back panel, otherwise as new, in archival cover. Binding and corners square. The third Joe Pickett novel. NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2003. First Edition with full number line. - - Carefully packed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$35.00
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
Without Lawful Authority (Crime Club Selection)
by Manning Coles
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Good
DJ Condition:
Fair
Comments:
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran & Co., 1943. 245 pp. Book Club reprint of the 1st Ed. published in the same year, with Book Club Edition stated at the bottom of the front flap, and "Book League" on the jacket at the bottom of the spine. Hardcover in brown cloth with gilt spine print and dark brown debossed print on front, red topstain, deckled fore edge. Name and date (1945) to front endpaper, some tanning to pastedowns, binding square, corners soft, topstain faded, 1/2" tear to cloth at the base of the spine. Dustjacket with no price printed on unclipped flap, spine sunned and scratched, significant edge wear and chipping, 1/4" to 1" tears at all corners with some loss, in a fresh clear archival cover. A Tommy Hambledon mystery.
Our Price:
$4.00
More Product Info
Number found:543
Page 54 of 55
Prev
1
2
...
52
53
54
55
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 4Shadows Books. All rights reserved.
Home
|
About Us
|
Store Policies
|
View Cart
|
Buyback
|
Condition Grades
|
Contact Us
4Shadows Books
1892 West Point Dr.
Cherry Hill, NJ 08003-2850
Background texture provided by
GRSites.com
2.98