Quality used books for readers and lifelong learners.
Modern First Editions for collectors.
Home
About Us
Store Policies
View Cart
Buyback
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Books
SciFi, Fantasy, Horror
All Categories
Recently Viewed Items
Arcana Caelestia by by Emanuel Swedenborg; John Elliott-Translator
Already Home: A Topography of Spirit and Place by by Barbara Gates
Asimov's Guide to the Bible: Two Volumes in One, the Old and New Testaments by by Isaac Asimov
Anatomy Of God by by Kenneth Ulmer
Books >> SciFi, Fantasy, Horror
(Larger Image)
The Druid of Shannara (The Heritage of Shannara, Book Two)
by Terry Brooks
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
Clean hardcover in unclipped dustjacket. No marks. Mild shelf wear only. Binding square, corners sharp. NY: Del Rey, 1991. Stated First Edition with full number line. 423 pages. Book Two of The Heritage of Shannara.
Our Price:
$4.99
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
The Elf Queen of Shannara (The Heritage of Shannara, Book Three)
by Terry Brooks
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
No marks. Clean hardcover in unclipped dustjacket. Mild shelf wear only. Binding square, corners sharp. NY: Del Rey, 1992. Stated First Edition with full number line. 403 pages. Book Three of The Heritage of Shannara.
Our Price:
$4.99
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
The Great and Secret Show: The First Book of the Art
by Clive Barker
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good+
DJ Condition:
Very Good+
Comments:
No marks. Clean hardcover in unclipped dustjacket with light edge wear. Binding with a very slight lean, top corners barely bumped. NY: Harper & Row, 1989. Stated First North American Edition with full number line, 1st printing. - - Wrapped, boxed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$10.00
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
The Greener Shore: A Novel of the Druids of Hibernia
by Morgan Llywelyn
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
No marks. Clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. NY: Ballantine Books/Del Rey, 2006. Stated First Edition with full number line. 301 pages. - - Shrinkwrapped and in Amazon's warehouse. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price:
$17.49
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
The Hidden Family (The Merchant Princes, Book 2)
by Charles Stross
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
No marks. Fresh, clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket. Bright pages, tight square binding, sharp corners. NY: Tor Books, 2005. Stated First Edition with full number line. - - Carefully packed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$17.98
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
The Ill-Made Mute (The Bitterbynde, Book 1)
by Cecilia Dart-Thornton
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
SIGNED by author with inscription on the half-title page, no other marks. Fresh, clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket, in clear archival cover. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. NY: Aspect/Warner, 2001. First Edition with full number line. 437 pages. Author's first novel, Volume 1 of The Bitterbynde trilogy. - - Carefully boxed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$12.50
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
The Iron Tree: Book One of The Crowthistle Chronicles
by Cecilia Dart-Thornton
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
Fresh & clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket. No marks. Tight and square with sharp corners. NY: Tor Books, 2005. Stated First Edition with full number line. 400 pages. Book One of The Crowthistle Chronicles. Jacket art by Gordon Crabb. - - Carefully boxed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$9.00
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
The Killing Dance (Anita Blake, Vampire Hunter, Book 6)
by Laurell K. Hamilton
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
Black line on bottom edge, no other marks. Hardcover in unclipped dustjacket with light edge wear and a 1/4" closed tear at the top of the spine. Binding straight, corners square. NY: Berkley, 2006. 1st printing of 1st hardcover edition, with a new afterword by the author. - - Shrinkwrapped and in Amazon's warehouse. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price:
$66.00
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
The Last Aerie
by Brian Lumley
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
No marks. Clean hardcover in unclipped dustjacket with light edge wear and a 1/2" tear to the bottom front corner. Binding square, corners barely bumped. Microscopic dent to the fore edge of 3 pages, a few small scuffs to the front endpaper. NY: Tor Books, 1993. Stated First Edition with full number line. 479 p. - - Wrapped, boxed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$20.00
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
The Last Aerie
by Brian Lumley
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
No marks. Clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. NY: Tor Books, 1993. Stated First Edition with full number line. 479 p. - - Easily removable inventory label, shrinkwrapped and in Amazon's warehouse. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price:
$28.95
More Product Info
Number found:116
Page 9 of 12
Prev
1
2
...
7
8
9
10
11
12
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 4Shadows Books. All rights reserved.
Home
|
About Us
|
Store Policies
|
View Cart
|
Buyback
|
Condition Grades
|
Contact Us
4Shadows Books
1892 West Point Dr.
Cherry Hill, NJ 08003-2850
Background texture provided by
GRSites.com
1.23