Quality used books for readers and lifelong learners.
Modern First Editions for collectors.
Home
About Us
Store Policies
View Cart
Buyback
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Current Category
Books
Signed First Editions
All Categories
Recently Viewed Items
The French Admiral by by Dewey Lambdin
Milton's Ode on the Morning of Christ's Nativity, L'Allegro, Il Penseroso and Lycidas (Pitt Press Series) by by A. W. Verity
Postmarked Yesteryear: Art of the Holiday Postcard by by Pamela Apkarian-Russell
Deadhead by by Carleton Carpenter
Books >> Signed First Editions
(Larger Image)
A Conspiracy of Paper: A Novel
by David Liss
ISBN:
0375502920
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 448 pages
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
Fresh hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket, in clear archival cover. Signed by author on title page without inscription. No other marks. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. NY: Random House, 2000. Stated First Edition with full number line. Authors first novel, winner of the Edgar Award for Best First Novel, several other awards, and a NY Times Notable Book. - - Carefully boxed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$25.00
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
A Duty to the Dead: A Bess Crawford Mystery
by Charles Todd
ISBN:
0061791768
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 336 pages
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
Clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket, in archival cover. Signed by author Charles Todd on title page with inscription "For Donna, with all good wishes!" No other marks. Binding and corners square. NY: William Morrow, 2009. Stated First Edition with full number line, 1st printing. 329 p. - - Carefully boxed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$21.00
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
A Dying Light in Corduba (Marcus Didius Falco Mysteries)
by Lindsey Davis
ISBN:
0892966645
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 428 pages
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
No marks. Clean hardcover, crisp unclipped dustjacket in archival cover. Signed by author without inscription to the title page. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. NY: Mysterious Press, 1998. First US Edition with full number line. 428 p. Originally published in Great Britain. - - Carefully boxed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$40.00
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
A Fearsome Doubt: An Inspector Ian Rutledge Mystery
by Charles Todd
ISBN:
0553801805
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 304 pages
Condition:
Near Fine
DJ Condition:
Near Fine
Comments:
Clean hardcover in unclipped dustjacket. Signed by author Charles Todd directly to the title page without inscription, no other marks. Jacket with light edge wear, corners gently bumped, otherwise as new. Binding square. The sixth Ian Rutledge Mystery. NY: Bantam, 2002. First Edition with full number line, 1st printing. 295 p. - - Easily removable inventory label, shrinkwrapped and in Amazon's warehouse. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price:
$24.00
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries)
by Walter Mosley
ISBN:
0393039242
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 304 pages
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
Clean hardcover, crisp unclipped dustjacket in clear cover. SIGNED by author with inscription, "To Joel / Walter Mosley." No other marks. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. NY: W. W. Norton & Company, 1996. First Edition with full number line, 1st printing. - - Carefully boxed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$4.99
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
Almost Home: A Novel
by Pam Jenoff
ISBN:
1416590692
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 384 pages
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Near Fine
Comments:
SIGNED by author without inscription on title page, no other marks. Hardcover in unclipped dustjacket. Mild edge ruffle of jacket. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. NY: Atria Books, 2009. First Edition with full number line. 376 pages. Author's third novel, her first in hardcover. - - Carefully boxed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$10.00
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
Almost Home: A Novel
by Pam Jenoff
ISBN:
1416590692
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 384 pages
Condition:
Very Good
DJ Condition:
Very Good
Comments:
SIGNED by author without inscription on title page. Green line on bottom edge, no other marks. Hardcover in unclipped dustjacket. Mild edge ruffle of jacket and a 1/2" closed tear at the base of the spine. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. NY: Atria Books, 2009. First Edition with full number line. 376 pages. Author's third novel, her first in hardcover. - - Carefully boxed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$3.99
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
American Diplomacy and the End of the Cold War: An Insider's Account of US Diplomacy in Europe, 1989-1992 (Woodrow Wilson Center Press)
by Robert L. Hutchings
ISBN:
0801856205
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 488 pages
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
Clean hardcover in crisp dustjacket. Signed by author on title page with brief inscription, and a notecard laid-in with additional author note to the recipient including comments on which chapters of the book are "heavy going" or "lively." No other marks. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. Baltimore: The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1997. First Edition with full number line. xviii, 456 p. - - Carefully boxed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$26.00
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
Angelology: A Novel
by Danielle Trussoni
ISBN:
0670021474
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 464 pages
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
Clean hardcover, crisp unclipped dustjacket in archival cover. Signed by author to the title page without inscription, no other marks. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. NY: Viking, 2010. Stated First Edition with full number line, 1st printing. 452 p. - - Carefully boxed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$38.00
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
Bitterroot
by James Lee Burke
ISBN:
0743204832
Binding/Media:
Hardcover - 336 pages
Condition:
Near Fine
DJ Condition:
Near Fine
Comments:
Clean hardcover in unclipped dustjacket. SIGNED by author to the title page, with inscription "To Paul, Congratulations upon the publication of your first novel." No other marks. Mild spine end and edge wrinkle and a small tear at the top back corner, else fine. Binding and corners square. A Billy Bob Holland novel. NY: Simon & Schuster, 2001. First Edition with full number line, 1st printing. - - Carefully boxed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$15.00
More Product Info
Number found:100
Page 1 of 10
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 4Shadows Books. All rights reserved.
Home
|
About Us
|
Store Policies
|
View Cart
|
Buyback
|
Condition Grades
|
Contact Us
4Shadows Books
1892 West Point Dr.
Cherry Hill, NJ 08003-2850
Background texture provided by
GRSites.com
1.11