Quality used books for readers and lifelong learners.
Modern First Editions for collectors.
 

Home    About Us    Store Policies    View Cart    Buyback    Contact Us


Search Books




Current Category
Books
   Signed First Editions

All Categories


Recently Viewed Items
Asimov's Guide to the Bible: Two Volumes in One, the Old and New Testaments by by Isaac Asimov
Anatomy Of God by by Kenneth Ulmer
1632 by by Eric Flint
A Knight of the Word (Word and the Void) by by Terry Brooks






Books >> Signed First Editions
 


(Larger Image)

The Lost Witness (Lena Gamble Novels)

by Robert Ellis
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Condition: Fine
DJ Condition: Fine
Comments: SIGNED by author with inscription on title page. No other marks. Tight and square with sharp corners. Minotaur Books, New York, 2009. Stated First Edition with full number line. 339 pages. - - Carefully boxed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price: $12.50

More Product Info


(Larger Image)

The Mango Opera

by Tom Corcoran
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Condition: Fine
DJ Condition: Fine
Comments: Clean hardcover, crisp unclipped dustjacket in clear archival cover. Barely discernible wrinkle to the spine ends. Signed by author to the title page without inscription. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. Authors first novel, an Alex Rutledge Mystery. NY: St. Martin's Press, 1998. Stated First Edition with full number line, 1st printing. - - Wrapped, boxed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price: $29.00

More Product Info


(Larger Image)

The Marching Season: A Novel

by Daniel Silva
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Condition: Fine
DJ Condition: Near Fine
Comments: No marks. Author signature with brief personalized inscription on a laid-in golf course rules card. Clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket with mild spine sun. Binding and corners square. Authors third novel. NY: Random House, 1999. Stated First Edition with full (2..) number line. 418 pages. - - Wrapped, boxed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price: $25.00

More Product Info


(Larger Image)

The Palace of Illusions: A Novel

by Chitra Banerjee Divakaruni
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Condition: Fine
DJ Condition: Near Fine
Comments: SIGNED by author without inscription on title page, no other marks. Fresh, clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket, now in clear archival cover. Matte finish jacket with two small scuffed spots, touch of rubbing to corners. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. NY: Doubleday, 2008. Stated First Edition with full number line. - - Carefully boxed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price: $23.95

More Product Info


(Larger Image)

The Particular Sadness of Lemon Cake: A Novel

by Aimee Bender
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Condition: Fine
DJ Condition: Fine
Comments: New, in crisp jacket and limited edition yellow slipcase. SIGNED by author on title page. Tight, square, and clean. Includes author interview cards in unopened plastic sleeve. NY: Doubleday, 2010. Stated First Edition with full number line. - - Carefully boxed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price: $65.00

More Product Info


(Larger Image)

The Saxon Shore (The Camulod Chronicles, Book 4)

by Jack Whyte
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Condition: Very Good
DJ Condition: Very Good
Comments: Clean hardcover in unclipped dustjacket, in fresh archival cover. Signed by author on half-title page, dated Oct 3, 1998. No other marks. Jacket with light edge wear, a 1/2" closed tear at the top front corner stabilized with archival tape, and a small puncture in the front hinge valley. Binding straight, top front corner gently bumped. NY: Forge Books, 1998. Stated First Edition with full number line. - - Carefully packed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price: $60.00

More Product Info


(Larger Image)

The SEA HUNTERS: True Adventures with Famous Shipwrecks

by Clive Cussler; Craig Dirgo
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine
DJ Condition: Near Fine
Comments: Clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket with faint wear. Signed by author directly to the title page as Clive Cussler and Dirk Pitt with brief personalized inscription To Jeffrey. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. One page corner was folded, a hint of foxing to the top edge. NY: Simon & Schuster, 1996. First Edition (unstated) with full number line, 1st printing. 364 p., [16] p. of b&w plates. - - Carefully boxed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price: $20.00

More Product Info


(Larger Image)

The Vendetta Defense

by Lisa Scottoline
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Condition: Fine
DJ Condition: Fine
Comments: SIGNED by author on title page without inscription, no other marks. Clean hardcover in unclipped dustjacket, now in clear archival cover. A corner crease of the front flap. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. HarperCollins, New York, 2001. Stated First Edition with full number line. 390 pages. - - Carefully boxed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price: $10.00

More Product Info


(Larger Image)

The World to Come

by Dara Horn
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Condition: Fine
DJ Condition: Fine
Comments: SIGNED by author on title page without inscription. Fresh and clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket, now in clear archival cover. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. Award-Winning Author. NY: W.W. Norton, 2006. Stated First Edition with full number line. - - Carefully boxed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price: $30.00

More Product Info


(Larger Image)

Think Twice

by Lisa Scottoline
Binding/Media: Hardcover
Condition: Fine
DJ Condition: Fine
Comments: SIGNED by author on title page. Fresh, clean new hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. Opened only for signing. St. Martin's Press, New York, 2010. Stated First Edition with full number line. 374 pages. - - Carefully boxed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price: $31.00

More Product Info
Number found:99

Page 9 of 10

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next
 


Website Created By White Oak Technology (v4.10.00)
© 2012 4Shadows Books. All rights reserved.

Home  |  About Us  |  Store Policies  |  View Cart  |  Buyback  |  Condition Grades  |  Contact Us

4Shadows Books
1892 West Point Dr.
Cherry Hill, NJ 08003-2850

Background texture provided by GRSites.com

1.75