Quality used books for readers and lifelong learners.
Modern First Editions for collectors.
Home
About Us
Store Policies
View Cart
Buyback
Contact Us
Search Books
Keyword
Author
Title
Book Supplies
Recent Listings
Bargain Books
Books
Arts & Entertainment
Biographies & Memoirs
Business & Investing
Childrens Books
Computers & Internet
General NonFiction
Health, Mind & Body
Historical Fiction
History
Home Life
Literature & Fiction
Mystery & Thrillers
Nonfiction
Old Books (< 1940)
Other
Parenting & Families
Poetry & Plays
Religion & Spirituality
SciFi, Fantasy, Horror
Signed First Editions
Sports
Vintage Paperbacks
Westerns
Music
Other
Recently Viewed Items
A Knight of the Word (Word and the Void) by by Terry Brooks
Almost Home: A Novel by by Pam Jenoff
I Can't Accept Not Trying: Michael Jordan on the Pursuit of Excellence by by Michael Jordan; Mark Vancil; Photographer-Sandro Miller
Build Your Own Combat Robot by by Pete Miles; Tom Carroll
Books & Stuff priced for clearance !
( but still subject to our usual inspection, description, prompt safe shipping, and guarantee )
(Larger Image)
Crescent City
by Belva Plain
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Near Fine
DJ Condition:
Near Fine
Comments:
No marks. Clean hardcover in unclipped dustjacket with light (almost negligible) shelf wear. Binding straight, corners square. NY: Delacorte Press, 1984. Stated First Printing. Authors fourth novel. - - Carefully packed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$3.95
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
Conan The Destroyer
by Robert Jordan
Binding/Media:
Mass Market Paperback
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
Almost like new paperback. No marks or damage, no page tanning. Mild shelf wear only. Tight square binding with no spine creases. NY: Tor Books, 1984. 3rd printing. 271 pages, plus 17 pages of ads and title lists from Tor. Cover art by Ken Kelly. - - Carefully packed and promptly shipped by First Class mail with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$1.98
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
O Cieco Mondo: Die Italienische Lauda (O Blind World: The Italian Lauda) c 1400-1700
by Conductor-Paul Van Nevel; Performer-Huelgas Ensemble
Binding/Media:
Audio CD
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
Clean CD in undamaged jewel case with all original artwork & inserts. No scratches or smudges. DHM (deutsche harmonia mundi) - - Carefully packed and promptly shipped by First Class Mail with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$3.00
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
Hellman and Hammett: The Legendary Passion of Lillian Hellman and Dashiell Hammett
by Joan Mellen
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Near Fine
DJ Condition:
Near Fine
Comments:
Black line on bottom edge, otherwise clean hardcover in unclipped dustjacket. Mild edge ruffle, no rips. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. NY: HarperCollins, 1996. Stated First Edition with full number line. xix, 572 pages. - - Carefully packed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$3.99
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
Tenor Masterpieces, Vol.1
by Composer-Vincenzo Bellini; Composer-Gaetano Donizetti; Composer-Giacomo Puccini; Composer-Giuseppe Verdi; Performer-Luciano Pavarotti
Binding/Media:
Audio CD
Condition:
Used: Very Good
Comments:
Clean CD in jewel case with all original artwork. No scratches or smudges. Retro Music Prime Cuts, 1995. - - Carefully packed and promptly shipped by First Class mail with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$2.95
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
The Short History of a Prince : A Novel
by Jane Hamilton
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
No marks. Fresh, clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. NY: Random House, 1998. Stated First Edition with full number line. 349 pages. - - Carefully packed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$3.99
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
The Shape Shifter
by Tony Hillerman
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Very Good+
Comments:
No marks. Clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket, with just a few pinpricks near the top of the spine. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. NY: HarperCollins, 2006. Stated First Edition with full number line. 276 p. - - Carefully packed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$3.95
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
Giving: How Each of Us Can Change the World
by Bill Clinton
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
No marks. Clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket. Binding and corners square. NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 2007. Stated First Edition with no printings indicated, 1st printing. xiii, 240 p. Actually like new. - - Easily removable inventory label, shrinkwrapped and in Amazon's warehouse. Qualifies for free Prime/SuperSaver shipping.
Our Price:
$3.99
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
Eleven on Top (Stephanie Plum No. 11)
by Janet Evanovich
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
Clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket. No marks. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. NY: St. Martin's Press, 2005. Stated First Edition with full number line. - - Wrapped, boxed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$3.99
More Product Info
(Larger Image)
Twelve Sharp (Stephanie Plum, No. 12)
by Janet Evanovich
Binding/Media:
Hardcover
Condition:
Fine
DJ Condition:
Fine
Comments:
Clean hardcover in crisp unclipped dustjacket. No marks. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. NY: St. Martin's Press, 2006. Stated First Edition with full number line. - - Wrapped, boxed and promptly shipped with tracking provided.
Our Price:
$3.99
More Product Info
Number found:69
Page 2 of 7
Prev
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Next
Website Created By
White Oak Technology
(v4.10.00)
© 2012 4Shadows Books. All rights reserved.
Home
|
About Us
|
Store Policies
|
View Cart
|
Buyback
|
Condition Grades
|
Contact Us
4Shadows Books
1892 West Point Dr.
Cherry Hill, NJ 08003-2850
Background texture provided by
GRSites.com
2.8